Search
Close this search box.

Privacy Policy

SECTION 1

What We Do With Your Information

When you browse our site, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about us, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2

Consent

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.
How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at DataProtection&[email protected] or mailing us at: Fidelity Bank 2 Kofo Abayomi, Victoria Island, Lagos, Nigeria.

SECTION 3

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4

Security

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 5

Age Of Consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 6

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our company is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Questions & Contact Information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at DataProtection&[email protected] or by mail at

Fidelity Bank
Re: Privacy Compliance Officer
2 Kofo Abayomi, Victoria Island,
LA, 23401, Nigeria

We take your privacy seriously and only process your personal information to make your banking experience better. In accordance with NDPR (2019) and the NDPA (2023), continuing to use this platform indicates your consent to the processing of your personal data by Fidelity Bank Plc, its subsidiaries and third-party processors as detailed in our Privacy Policy.

Close Popup
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.

Click Here to read more about our privacy policy.


Cloudflare
This cookie, set by Cloudflare, is used to support Cloudflare Bot Management.
  • __cf_bm

Elementor
The website's WordPress theme uses this cookie. It allows the website owner to implement or change the website's content in real-time.
  • elementor

Reject All
Save
Accept All
Open Privacy settings